After several dozen years of activity, our section can be proud of many sport achievements. During this period our members have been in the forefront of Polish parachuting sport. They have participated in many various national and international competitions and games, celebrating many individual and team successes. While the results of our section that took place before 2006 are described in History, here we present our achievements for the year 2007.

2014

XV. MATASZ KUPA NEMZETKOZI EJTOERNYOS VERSENY (the 15th Cup in Accuracy Landing),12-13.09.2014, Szeged (Hungary)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - A. Gosiewski, T. Podstawka, K. Wojciak, M. Stachura

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Tomasz Podstawka

The 33rd FAI World Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Championships, 16-23.08.2014, Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Team classification - Female:

the 5th place - B. Bielecka, A. Wiesner, E. Wesolowska, M. Sadowy, I. Paczek-Krawczak

Team accuracy landing classification - Female:

the 5th place - B. Bielecka, A. Wiesner, E. Wesolowska, M. Sadowy, I. Paczek-Krawczak

The Parachute World Cup Belluno 2014, 08-10.08.2014, Belluno (Italy)

Team classification - Female:

the 2nd place - B. Bielecka, A. Wiesner, E. Wesolowska, I. Paczek-Krawczak, M. Sadowy

Individual classification - Female:

the 5th place - Bogna Bielecka

The 44th Polish Military Parachuting Championship, 27.07-1.08.2014, Poznan (Poland)

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

POPS Austria 2014, 26-27.07.2014, Seental Keutschach (Austria)

Individual classification - accuracy landing:

the 3rd place - Bogna Bielecka

The Parachute World Cup Peiting 2014, 18-20.07.2014, Peiting (Germany)

Individual classification - Male:

the 1st place - Rafal Zgierski

The International Parachute Championship of Szczecin 2014, 28-29.06.2014, Szczecin (Poland)

Individual classification - accuracy landing:

the 1st place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

The Parachute World Cup Bled 2014, 27-29.06.2014, Bled (Slovenia)

Individual classification - Female:

the 4th place - Bogna Bielecka

The International Parachute Championship of the Silesia 2014, 31.05.2014, Gliwice (Poland)

Individual classification - accuracy landing:

the 2nd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

2013

XIV. MATASZ KUPA NEMZETKOZI EJTOERNYOS VERSENY (the 14th Cup in Accuracy Landing),30.08-1.09.2013, Szeged (Hungary)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - D. Gloc, A. Gosiewski, T. Podstawka, G. Zajaczkowski

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

The 7th FAI European Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Championships, 20-27.08.2013, Cheboksary (Russia)

Team classification - Female:

the 4th place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

Team accuracy landing classification - Female:

the 3rd place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

The Parachute World Cup Belluno 2013, 9-11.08.2013, Belluno (Italy)

Individual classification - Female:

the 5th place - Ewa Wesolowska

The 43rd Polish Military Parachuting Championship,22-26.07.2013, Poznan (Poland)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - A. Gosiewski, G. Zajaczkowski, B. Wojciak, T. Podstawka, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Rafal Zgierski

the 2nd place - Marcin Mazur

The Cup of the Mayor of Tomaszow Mazowiecki in Accuracy Landing, 19-23.06.2013, Spala / Nowy Glinnik (Poland)

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Jakub Majchrzak

the 2nd place - Tomasz Podstawka

the 3rd place - Jacek Zych

The Competition in Parachuting Pentathlon for the Cup of the Commander of the Land Forces, 19-23.06.2013, Spala / Nowy Glinnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - J. Majchrzak, T. Matysek, T. Podstawka, K. Wojciak, G. Zajaczkowski

1st Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing for the Cup of the Mayor of Pruszcz Gdanski, 8-9.06.2013, Pruszcz Gdanski (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - T. Podstawka, B. Wojciak, K. Wojciak

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Kamil Wojciak

2012

The 32nd World Parachuting Championships of Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing, 29.11-08.12.2012, Dubai (UAE)

Team classification:

the 5th place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

Team accuracy landing classification:

the 4th place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

The 12th UEP-Parachuting Competition, 3-7.10.2012, Grao-Castellon (Spain)

Team classification:

the 1st place - B. Bielecka, A. Gosiewski, G. Zajaczkowski, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Rafal Zgierski

The Parachute Worldcup Series Locarno 2012, 21-23.09.2012, Locarno (Switzerland)

Individual classification - Female:

the 5th place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

XIII. MATASZ KUPA NEMZETKOZI EJTOERNYOS VERSENY (the 13th Cup in Accuracy Landing), 1-2.09.2012, Szeged (Hungary)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - G. Zajączkowski, K. Wójciak, Sz. Pezda, J. Majchrzak

The 42nd Polish Military Parachuting Championship, 1-7.07.2012, Poznan (Poland)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - K. Martinczak, G. Zajaczkowski, K. Wojciak, B. Wojciak, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Bartlomiej Wojciak

the 2nd place - Marcin Mazur

The Parachute Worldcup Series Bled 2012, 22-24.06.2012, Bled (Slovenia)

Individual classification - Female:

the 2nd place - Ewa Wesolowska

The 7th International Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing, 9-10.06.2012, Swidnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - D. Gloc, D. Ksiazek, T. Matysek

The 18th Polish Championship of Parachuting Pentathlon, 16-19.05.2012, Spala / Nowy Glinnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - Szymon Pezda, Bartlomiej Wojciak, Kamil Wojciak

Individual classification - Female:

the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 2nd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

the 3rd place - Jolanta Sikora

Individual classification - Male:

the 1st place - Szymon Pezda

the 2nd place - Patryk Luszczki

the 3rd place - Bartlomiej Wojciak

The 14th Championship of the Union of Polish Parachutists, 16-19.05.2012, Spala /Nowy Glinnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - B. Bielecka, J. Borgiel, I. Paczek-Krawczak

the 3rd place - Sz. Pezda, B. Wojciak, K. Wojciak

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

2011

The 6th International Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing, 24-25.09.2011, Swidnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - J. Borgiel, J. Majchrzak, W. Zielinski

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Jakub Majchrzak

XII. Matasz Kupa (the 12th Cup in Accuracy Landing), 2-4.09.2011, Szeged (Hungary)

Team classification:

the 5th place - D. Gloc, J. Majchrzak, B. Wojciak, W. Zielinski

6th FAI European Style and Accuracy Parachuting Landing Championships, 20-28.08.2011, Kikinda (Serbia)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

Team accuracy landing classification:

the 3rd place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

The 16th International Competition in Parachuting Pentathlon, 14-19.08.2011, Stadtallendorf (Germany)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - P. Luszczki, J. Majchrzak, S. Pezda, T. Podstawka, K. Wojciak

The 30th Swietokrzyskie Parachute Competition, 12-13.08.2011, Kielce

Team classification:

the 1st place - D. Gloc, A. Gosiewski, G. Zajaczkowski, W. Zielinski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

The 13th Championship of the Union of Polish Parachutists, 28-31.07.2011, Rzeszow

Team classification:

the 2nd place - B. Bielecka, K. Wojciak, G. Zajaczkowski

the 3rd place - P. Luszczki, J. Majchrzak, S. Pezda

Individual classification:

Female: the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 2nd place - Joanna Borgiel

the 3rd place - Olga Ossowska

Male: the 1st place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

the 2nd place - Marcin Mazur

the 3rd place - Krzysztof Martinczak

The 9th UEP-Parachuting Competition, 28-31.07.2011, Rzeszow

Team classification:

the 2nd place - B. Bielecka, T. Podstawka, K. Wojciak, G. Zajaczkowski

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

The Parachute Worldcup Series Thalgau 2011, 10-12.06.2011, Thalgau (Austria)

Individual classification - Female:

the 3rd place - Bogna Bielecka

The Parachute Championship of the Silesia 2011, 28-29.05.2011, Gliwice (Poland)

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

The 17th Polish Championship of Parachuting Pentathlon, 19-22.05.2011, Spala / Nowy Glinnik (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - Artur Gosiewski, Tomasz Podstawka, Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

the 2nd place - Patryk Luszczki, Kamil Wojciak, Rafal Zgierski

the 3rd place - Krzysztof Martinczak, Marcin Mazur, Szymon Pezda

Individual classification - Female:

the 1st place - Julia Hernas

the 2nd place - Bogna Bielecka

the 3rd place - Olga Ossowska

Individual classification - Male:

the 2nd place - Artur Gosiewski

the 3rd place - Patryk Luszczki

The Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing to Celebrate 500 Years of Spala, 19-22.05.2011, Spala / Nowy Glinnik

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

The 16th Polish Para-Ski Cup and the Winter Pentathlon, 9-13.03.2011, Bielsko-Biala / Szczyrk (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - P. Luszczki, T. Podstawka, G. Zajaczkowski

Individual classification - Para-Ski:

the 2nd place - Kamil Wojciak

the 3rd place - Jakub Majchrzak

Individual classification - Winter Pentathlon:

the 3rd place - Jakub Majchrzak

2nd International Parachuting Championship and Gulf Cup, 5-17.01.2011, Dubai (UAE)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - B. Bielecka, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska, A. Wiesner (Warszawski Aero Club), M. Sadowy-Naumienia (WKS Skrzydlo)

2010

The Parachute Worldcup Series Locarno 2010, 24-26.09.2010, Locarno (Switzerland)

Individual classification - Male:

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

The Parachute Worldcup Series Thalgau 2010, 20-22.08.2010, Thalgau (Austria)

Individual classification - Female:

the 5th place - Bogna Bielecka

The 29th Swietokrzyskie Parachute Competition, 13-14.08.2010, Kielce

Team classification:

the 3rd place - P. Luszczki, J. Majchrzak, W. Zielinski

The International Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing for the Cup of the Mayor of Krosno, 14-15.08.2010, Krosno

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Jacek Zych

the 3rd place - Joanna Borgiel

The Parachute Worldcup Series Altenstadt 2010, 9-10.07.2010, Altenstadt (Germany)

Individual classification - Female:

the 3rd place - Bogna Bielecka

Individual classification - Male:

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

The 15th Polish Para-Ski Cup, 10-13.03.2010, Bielsko-Biala / Szczyrk (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - K. Martinczak, T. Podstawka, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Tomasz Podstawka

2009

The International Parachute Competition in Accuracy Landing for the Cup of the Mayor of Krosno, 15-16.08.2009, Krosno

Team classification:

the 3rd place - J. Majchrzak, S. Pezda, W. Zielinski

The 28th Swietokrzyskie Parachute Competition, 14-15.08.2009, Kielce

Team classification:

the 2nd place - A. Gosiewski, M. Krywult, M. Taran

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Mariusz Taran

The 52nd Polish Parachuting Championship, 22-26.07.2009, Krosno

Overall team classification:

the 3rd place - K. Martinczak, M. Mazur, M. Taran, G. Zajaczkowski, R. Zgierski

Team accuracy landing classification:

the 2nd place - K. Martinczak, M. Mazur, M. Taran, G. Zajaczkowski, R. Zgierski

Overall individual classification:

Female: the 2nd place - Bogna Bielecka

the 3rd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

Male: the 3rd place - Rafal Zgierski

Individual accuracy landing classification:

Female: the 2nd place -Bogna Bielecka

the 3rd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

Male: the 3rd place - Rafal Zgierski

Freefall style classification:

Female: the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 3rd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

The 8th UEP-Parachuting Competition, 8-13.07.2009, Szolnok (Hungary)

Team classification:

the 4th place - B. Bielecka, P. Dziergas, I. Paczek-Krawczak, E. Wesolowska

The 14th International Competition in Parachuting Pentathlon, 21-26.06.2009, Regensburg (Germany)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - A. Gosiewski, T. Podstawka, M. Taran, G. Zajaczkowski, R. Zgierski

The 16th Polish Championship of Parachuting Pentathlon, 17-21.06.2009, Tomaszow Mazowiecki (Poland)

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Mariusz Taran

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

the 3rd place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

The 1st Amateur Parachuting Pentathlon, 17-21.06.2009, Tomaszow Mazowiecki (Poland)

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Jakub Majchrzak

the 3rd place - Szymon Pezda

The 2nd International Parachuting Competition in Accuracy Landing, 29-30.05 2009, Niepolomice (Poland)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - Tomasz Podstawka, Mariusz Taran, Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Marcin Mazur

2008

The 12th Championship of the Union of Polish Parachutists, 17-20.09.2008, Krakow (Poland)

Team classification:

the 3rd place - Michal Krok, Krzysztof Martinczak, Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

Individual classification:

Male: the 1st place - Tomasz Krezalek

Female: the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 2nd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

The 51st Polish Parachuting Championship, 26-30.08.2008, Inowroclaw (Poland)

Overall individual classification:

the 1st place - Rafal Zgierski

the 3rd place - Tomasz Krezalek

Individual accuracy landing classification:

the 1st place - Rafal Zgierski

the 2nd place - Tomasz Krezalek

The Parachute Worldcup Series, 22-24.08.2008, Zell am See (Austria)

Individual classification - Female:

the 3rd place - Ewa Wesolowska

The Parachute Worldcup Series, 18-20.07.2008, Altenstadt (Germany)

Individual classification - Female:

the 4th place - Bogna Bielecka

The 41st Polish Military Parachuting Championship, 06-13.07.2008, Krzesiny (Poznan)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, M. Mazur, M. Taran, R. Zgierski

Team accuracy landing classification:

the 2nd place - T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, M. Mazur, M. Taran, R. Zgierski

the 3rd place - M. Krok, M. Nowak, T. Podstawka, J. Toczko, K. Wojciak

Formation skydiving classification (RW-4):

the 3rd place - T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, M. Mazur, M. Taran, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 3rd place - Rafal Zgierski

The 8th UEP-Parachuting Competition, 23-28.06.2008, Schaffen (Belgium)

Team classification:

the 1st place - P. Dziergas, T. Podstawka, M. Taran, G. Zajaczkowski, R. Zgierski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Mariusz Taran

the 2nd place - Tomasz Podstawka

the 3rd place - Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

The 15th Polish Championship of Parachuting Pentathlon, 29.05-1.06.2008, Lodz (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - Artur Gosiewski, Mariusz Taran, Rafal Zgierski

the 3rd place - Krzysztof Martinczak, Marcin Mazur, Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

Individual classification - Female:

the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 2nd place - Karina Stepniak

the 3rd place - Anna Ratajek

Individual classification - Male:

the 1st place - Mariusz Taran;

the 2nd place - Artur Gosiewski.

The 14th Polish Para-Ski Cup, 13-15.03.2008, Szczyrk (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, R. Zgierski.

2007

The 11th Championship of the Union of Polish Parachutists, 22-25.08.2007, Inowroclaw (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - Tomasz Krezalek, Michal Krok, Marcin Mazur

Individual classification:

Juniors: the 1st place - Pawel Jankowski

the 3rd place - Kamil Wojciak

The 50th Polish Parachuting Championship, 14-18.08.2007, Jelenia Gora (Poland)

Overall individual classification:

the 2nd place - Rafal Zgierski

the 3rd place - Piotr Gadek

Individual accuracy landing classification:

the 3rd place - Piotr Gadek

Freefall style classification:

the 3rd place - Rafal Zgierski

The 7th UEP-Parachuting Competition, 12-16.07.2007, Altenstadt (Germany)

Team classification:

the 4th place - A. Gosiewski, S. Gruszka, J. Luszczki, M. Mazur, J. Toczko

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Jaroslaw Toczko

The 40th Polish Military Parachuting Championship, 08-15.07.2007, Poznan (Poland)

Team accuracy landing classification:

the 3rd place - P. Jankowski, T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, M. Taran, R. Zgierski

Formation skydiving classification (RW-4):

the 2nd place - P. Jankowski, T. Krezalek, K. Martinczak, M. Taran, R. Zgierski

The 4th International Parachuting Championship Podkarpatia, 30.06-01.07.2007, Grodzisko Dolne (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - Michal Krok, Marcin Mazur, Mariusz Taran

Individual classification:

the 2nd place - Marcin Mazur

The 1st International Parachuting Cup of Krakow, 13-16.06.2007, Krakow (Poland)

Team classification:

the 2nd place - Pawel Jankowski, Tomasz Krezalek, Rafal Zgierski

Individual classification:

Female: the 1st place - Bogna Bielecka

the 2nd place - Irena Paczek-Krawczak

The 14th Polish Championship of Parachuting Pentathlon, 31.05-2.06.2007, Lodz (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - Artur Gosiewski, Mariusz Taran, Rafal Zgierski

the 2nd place - Tomasz Krezalek, Marcin Krywult, Krzysztof Martinczak

the 3rd place - Pawel Jankowski, Marcin Mazur, Grzegorz Zajaczkowski

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Tomasz Krezalek

the 2nd place - Mariusz Taran

the 3rd place - Rafal Zgierski

The 13th Polish Para-Ski Cup, 7-10.03.2007, Bielsko-Biala (Poland)

Team classification:

the 1st place - P. Gadek, T. Krezalek, R. Zgierski

the 2nd place - M. Krywult, K. Martinczak, J. Toczko

Individual classification:

the 1st place - Krzysztof Martinczak

the 2nd place - Piotr Gadek

Our Partners